Sponsored visa

The following are some readers' comments. You can also read the full article: Sponsored visa.

Related reading

Visa Eligibility

Foreigners are not allowed to work in Japan unless they have an appropriate Japanese work visa. There are a few...

Work visa process

When you enter Japan, you will probably be on a 90 day tourist visa exemption. Holders of certain passports (e.g....

Dependent Visa

There has been some discussion in the Visa eligibility section about whether you are allowed to work if you have...

Ministry of Foreign Affairs

The Visa section on the Japanese Ministry of Foreign Affairs website has all the official information about Japanese immigration, visa...

Bank account in Tokyo

I wanted to open a bank account when I first moved to Tokyo. It turned out to be quite difficult:...

241 comments on “Sponsored visa”

Comment pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1113 »

  1. 1
    Soo said (9 September 2003 at 10:13 pm)

    i’d like to work in japan but i do not have a BA or BS college degree is it possible to get a working visa in japan without a college degree?thanx

Comment pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1113 »

Post a comment